ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE A - IMO 9305893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MARGUERITE AAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305893Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outside Vlissingen 07-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marguerit
IMO:9305893
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001025
Callsign:TCPV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Varberg (Until 2009 May 06)
- Marguerite A (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,665 tons
Summer DWT:22,033 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’21.97” N, 29°16’28.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 332° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Trmrp
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 06:00:41 UTCTrmrp
2018 January 7th, 16:00:23 UTCPireus
2018 January 5th, 06:00:50 UTCItgoa
2018 January 5th, 05:00:05 UTCItsal
2018 January 3rd, 00:00:12 UTCItspe
2018 January 2nd, 04:00:56 UTCItgoa
2017 December 27th, 06:00:53 UTCPtset
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:36 UTCMacas
2017 December 19th, 09:30:37 UTCItspe
2017 December 5th, 09:00:28 UTCTrmer
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI ZEFIRO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!