ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANITA - IMO 9359947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANITAAdded:Jan 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9359947Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bandera: Suiza
ISMM-Número: 269669000 Largo: 140.0m
Indicativo. : HBEL Ancho: 22.0m
Tenerife 29-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Anita
IMO:9359947
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269669000
Callsign:HBEL
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Anita (Until 2013 Jan)
- Safmarine Andisa (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,938 tons
Summer DWT:12,560 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°48’43.71” N, 3°19’52.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:3rd May 2019
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:30:56 UTCTrieste
2018 August 9th, 10:00:56 UTCAcajutla
2018 July 19th, 23:00:35 UTCGrays Harbor
2018 June 25th, 12:00:47 UTCCristobal
2018 June 25th, 12:00:43 UTCCristobal
2018 June 25th, 12:00:40 UTCCristlp
2018 June 8th, 22:00:23 UTCMarin
2018 June 5th, 18:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 11th, 12:00:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 30th, 08:00:55 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
TALIA H
© victor radio74
TALIA H
© victor radio74
TALIA H
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!