ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dinara - IMO 7334046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DinaraAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7334046Hits:1,782
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
74 DINARA - 98 ODIN - 99 RODIN - 06 ROY

Broken up Gadani Beach 19.7.06

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Roy
IMO:7334046
Former name(s):
- Rodin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Odin (Until 1999 Feb)
- Dinara (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,734 tons
Summer DWT:26,962 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dinara
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hook on Jul 17, 2008 01:06 (8 years ago)
IMO Ship No. 7334046
BROKEN UP SINCE 2007-05-24
Gross 15,734 Net 10,358 Deadweight 26,962
Length Overall 182.694 Breadth Extreme 22.480
Bulk carrier built 1974
owner at the time of the picture Slobodna Plovidba
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!