ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST RICKMERS - IMO 9212034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ERNST RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212034Hits:1,568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VSL APPROACHING TOWARD BOSPHORUS FR SOUTH ENTERANCE,
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruth Borchard
IMO:9212034
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005024
Callsign:V7AL8
Former name(s):
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ernest Rickmers (Until 2003 May 06)
- Turkon America (Until 2003 May 05)
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,313 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’20.12” N, 7°36’10.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:03 UTCCastellon
2018 April 16th, 15:00:07 UTCMersin
2018 April 15th, 02:00:32 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCLimassol
2018 April 11th, 22:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 7th, 05:00:57 UTCCastellon
2018 April 4th, 06:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 1st, 08:00:45 UTCDublin
2018 March 31st, 08:00:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 28th, 06:00:56 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
RUTH BORCHARD
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 02, 2005 15:29 (12 years ago)
Great shot perfect angle.Mükemmel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!