ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA - IMO 8907137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:KRISTINAAdded:Jan 29, 2010
Captured:November 25, 2009IMO:8907137Hits:2,368
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Back alongside after drydocking at Las Palmas on
25/11/2009.
Built in 1997 by Vulcano, Vigo, Spain (507) as ´Kapitan Demidenko´. 7,805 g.t. and 5,467 dwt.
Renamed ´Jason´ in 2004, ´Engey RE1´ in 2004, ´Engey´ in 2007 and ´Kristina´ in 2007.
Now owned by the Icelandic Katla Seafoods Group.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:8907137
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261522000
Callsign:SNLO
Former name(s):
- Kristina Ea 410 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Kristina (Until 2012 Feb 24)
- Engey Re1 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Engey (Until 2007 Jun)
- Engey Re1 (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jason (Until 2004 Nov 29)
- Kapitan Demidenko (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,682 tons
Summer DWT:5,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’31.81” N, 6°16’35.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 331° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Eskifjordur
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 08:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2014 June 7th, 16:00:51 UTCEskifjordur
2013 December 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2012 July 2nd, 06:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCNoacshott
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN DEMIDENKO
© Gena Anfimov
Kristina
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
ALINA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!