ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:VERAAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Hook van Holland 04-06-2005
(Photo taken from the Ferry Terminal)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’35.8” N, 29°57’3.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.1kts, 92°
Destination:
Location:Yumurtalik
Arrival:23rd May 2018
20:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 15:00:05 UTCSoussa
2018 April 8th, 17:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 22:00:32 UTCGabes
2018 March 16th, 09:00:55 UTCItea
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 1st, 10:00:12 UTCRavenna
2018 January 8th, 23:00:25 UTCSfax
2017 November 25th, 22:00:44 UTCAbou Quir
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCSoussaki
2017 October 28th, 06:00:36 UTCBenghazg
More Of This Ship
NABIHA
© Tomasello Letterio
CLONLEE
© swar0232
Clowlee
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!