ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadia - IMO 6416407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:NadiaAdded:Jan 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:6416407Hits:1,568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) October 1990
built 1964 as „Athene" by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde; gt: 399; dwt: 901; loa: 54,78 m; owner: Christian Jürgensen and Brink & Wolfel, Flensburg; flag: DEU; ex: „Freya", Freya S", „Ellen Fuhr"; further names: „Haidar", „Sami", „Lady Ghina" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Ghina
IMO:6416407
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616081000
Callsign:D6BJ8
Former name(s):
- Sami (Until 2002 Sep)
- Haidar (Until 1997 Mar)
- Nadia (Until 1993)
- Ellen Fuhr (Until 1983)
- Freya S. (Until 1981)
- Athene (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:632 tons
Summer DWT:901 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ellen Fuhr
© Frits Olinga
Ellen Fuhr
© Frits Olinga
Nadia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!