ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIBI - IMO 7722126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:BIBIAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7722126Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Managed by Reardon Smith, TMM's BIBI (now RICKMERS DUBAI) is shown alongside in Salina Cruz, Mexico Jan-84. The guy with the hat is 3/0 Jerry Coleman. I was 4th trip deck cadet.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Feast
IMO:7722126
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Dubai (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bibi (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING FEAST
© lappino
BIBI
© Joerg Seyler
BIBI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alex Baxter on Nov 02, 2010 19:58 (6 years ago)
Nice picture, Paul, she was a very fine vessel..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!