ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Putford Ajax - IMO 7501900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:Putford AjaxAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:August 25, 2005IMO:7501900Hits:1,102
Location:Lowestoft, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Putford Ajax moored in Lowestoft on 25-08-05

IMO 7501900
Built in 1976
1043 grt

Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Ajax
IMO:7501900
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003328
Callsign:MLRD6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tanta (Until 1989)
- Bin Jabr 2 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:931 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lowestoft
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’29.89” N, 1°18’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 327° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Villages Gas Field
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 18:00:18 UTCVillages Gas Field
2018 January 10th, 06:00:19 UTCBessemer
2017 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCBridlington Bay
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCUkcs
2017 December 20th, 02:00:16 UTCLeman
2017 December 18th, 21:00:20 UTCCromer
2017 December 15th, 01:00:58 UTCBridlington Bay
2017 December 9th, 23:59:18 UTCOff Cromer
2017 December 9th, 00:01:17 UTCLeman
2017 December 7th, 14:00:18 UTCOff Cromer
More Of This Ship
Putford Ajax
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Ajax
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford AJAX
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 16:02 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!