ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siggbas - IMO 7368097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:SiggbasAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:August 25, 2005IMO:7368097Hits:1,144
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Siggbas moored in Great Yarmouth on 25-08-05

IMO 7368097
Built in 1974 by Pattje in the Netherlands
1104grt
58.7m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean West
IMO:7368097
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235072197
Callsign:2CEY4
Former name(s):
- Siggbas (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- West Plover (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,104 tons
Summer DWT:889 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN WEST
© bendt nielsen
OCEAN WEST
© George58
OCEAN WEST
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!