Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selcon - IMO 8218718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:SelconAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Santos, 27.08.05
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Stathis (Until 2003 Sep)
- Lobo De Mar (Until 1999 Aug)
- Pride Of Donegal (Until 1996)
- Pal Wind (Until 1995 Dec)
- Santa Lucia (Until 1994 Oct)
- Wadai (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,811 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!