ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Radnor - IMO 7357036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:RadnorAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7357036Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Radnor, Cyprus flag - Freedom class vessel, while loading suggar in bags, alongside Santos shed 16/17 - 27.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Radnor
IMO:7357036
Former name(s):
- Alegre (Until 1994)
- Telfair Lady (Until 1986)
- Hermina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RADNOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
RADNOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
RADNOR
© bratex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!