ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SUN - IMO 8314122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SUNAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314122Hits:1,381
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
departing Sydney NSW Australia 29-11-04. This was formerly a Carnival Cruise Lines ship. The wings have been cropped off the funnel and extra bouyancy has been built into the stern at same stage in its life.
Vessel Identification
Name:Henna
IMO:8314122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248708000
Callsign:9HA2479
Former name(s):
- Pacific Sun (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jubilee (Until 2004 Oct)
- Amber Sun (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,678 tons
Summer DWT:6,753 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°15’3.99” N, 122°15’1.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:23rd Mar 2016
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 March 23rd, 08:00:08 UTCShanghai
2015 November 27th, 15:00:44 UTCCjk 2 Anchorage
2015 November 16th, 14:00:34 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 16th, 14:00:19 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 14th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Ngs Nagasaki
2015 November 14th, 21:45:10 UTCJp Ngs Nagasaki
2015 November 14th, 00:00:03 UTCJp Fukuoka
2015 November 11th, 11:30:22 UTCCn Shanghai
2015 November 10th, 02:00:17 UTCJp Nah Naha
2015 November 7th, 20:59:16 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
HENNA
© justin_zhuyan
Jubilee
© simonwp
HENNA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!