ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 8818764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818764Hits:699
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8818764
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (1990).
MED STAR
NORRLAND - Brise Bereederungs

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrland
IMO:8818764
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010253
Callsign:V2JA4
Former name(s):
- Medstar (Until 2002 Mar)
- Martha Russ (Until 1999 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,562 tons
Summer DWT:4,355 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’12.64” N, 30°12’48.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 293° (306°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:23rd May 2017
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 08:00:15 UTCRisavika
2017 May 29th, 06:00:47 UTCTrondheim
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:24 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 May 17th, 05:00:38 UTCHeroya
2017 May 15th, 05:45:48 UTCHavik
2017 May 12th, 05:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 9th, 20:00:40 UTCRisavika
2017 May 8th, 05:00:02 UTCHusnes
2017 May 4th, 05:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 1st, 05:00:10 UTCHusnes
More Of This Ship
Norrland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Norrland
© frode adolfsen
Norrland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!