ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLIVIA - IMO 9101510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:OLIVIAAdded:Jan 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9101510Hits:2,696
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Olivia 30.1.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

Call Sign : DEGK
Gross tonnage : 14936
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Innwa Star
IMO:9101510
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016624
Callsign:D5HA7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mahe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Olivia (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sea Olivia (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:20,416 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’15.56” N, 104°4’53.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 82° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin, Pwbga
Arrival:27th May 2017
22:30:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 22:30:25 UTCSgsin, Pwbga
2017 May 16th, 15:30:44 UTCSgsin
2017 May 5th, 07:00:54 UTCVnhph
2017 April 29th, 17:00:29 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 April 18th, 06:15:57 UTCSgsin Epbga
2017 April 7th, 07:00:34 UTCVnhph
2017 April 1st, 00:00:11 UTCSingapore(pebga)
2017 March 4th, 02:00:54 UTCSinngapore(pebga)
2017 February 21st, 05:30:17 UTCSgsin Ebga
2017 January 25th, 01:45:10 UTCSgsin(epbga)
More Of This Ship
Innwa Star
© foggy
Innwa Star
© foggy
Innwa Star
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!