ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM NEW YORK - IMO 9231810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lillen [View profile]Title:ZIM NEW YORKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231810Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Halifax NS, Canada 2002-11-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim New York
IMO:9231810
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634700
Callsign:VRGA7
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Zim New York (Until 2004 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’46.38” N, 122°16’51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 04:40:06 UTCXiamen
2018 February 8th, 12:00:18 UTCCai Mep
2018 January 11th, 04:00:52 UTCOdessa
2018 January 7th, 15:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 5th, 18:00:03 UTCAmbarli
2018 January 3rd, 03:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 December 18th, 18:00:32 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 5th, 14:00:25 UTCPusan
2017 November 17th, 10:00:25 UTCCavan
2017 November 1st, 22:15:13 UTCNingbo_china
More Of This Ship
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!