ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW CHAMPION - IMO 9298296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NEW CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9298296Hits:722
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9298296
Built by New Century Shipbuilding, Jingjiang, China.
NEW CHAMPION - Expedo Management Canada (2005- )

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:New Champion
IMO:9298296
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002087
Callsign:V7GG2
Former name(s):
- Cdc Tanker (Until 2006 Mar)
- New Champion (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,994 tons
Summer DWT:73,911 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°35’31.32” N, 74°12’17.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 214° (211°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:40:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:40:30 UTCNew York
2018 April 17th, 16:00:56 UTCNew York
2018 March 29th, 19:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 12th, 13:00:28 UTCPembroke Uk
2018 February 13th, 12:00:52 UTCSw Pass
2018 February 3rd, 22:00:54 UTCTampa Bay Florida
2018 February 1st, 20:00:54 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 27th, 20:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 January 26th, 12:00:56 UTCBalboa
2018 January 11th, 23:00:56 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
NEW CHAMPION
© Captain Ted
NEW CHAMPIOM
© Captain Ted
NEW CHAMPION
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!