ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA OLDENBURG - IMO 9236224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HANSA OLDENBURGAdded:Jan 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9236224Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hansa Oldenburg
Built-2002 at Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Grt-18334
Owner-Hansa Oldenburg MBH
Imo-9236224 Flag-Liberia Call-A8GY6
Arriving Amsterdam 15 Juni 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Oldenburg
IMO:9236224
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111977
Callsign:ZDNM6
Former name(s):
- Delmas Kerguelen (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Hansa Oldenburg (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,493 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’43.18” N, 3°4’13.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 21:30:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 December 4th, 14:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 17th, 16:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 June 10th, 09:00:06 UTCDamietta
2018 May 23rd, 06:30:13 UTCItliv
2018 May 22nd, 07:30:53 UTCGenoa
2018 May 13th, 17:00:33 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 9th, 19:30:44 UTCPalumbo Valleta
2018 April 8th, 13:00:32 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:12 UTCMarsaxllok
More Of This Ship
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
OKEE ANN MARI
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!