Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSK Eminence - IMO 9138082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CSK EminenceAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
IMO 9138082
Built by Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai, China.
CSK EMINENCE - Tai Chong Cheang Steamship (2003- )

On towage by Thetis (Iskes).
IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Csk Eminence (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,963 tons
Summer DWT:73,606 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°56’9.6” N, 102°19’51” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 292° (287°)
Arrival:21st May 2016
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 26th, 19:00:33 UTCHuang Pu
2016 February 24th, 19:00:31 UTCTacoma
2016 February 24th, 19:00:30 UTCWampoo
2015 December 21st, 01:00:59 UTCLos Angeles
2015 October 30th, 16:00:51 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2015 September 19th, 12:00:00 UTCBahia Blanca
2015 August 31st, 15:30:27 UTCSan.lorenzo
2015 May 27th, 01:00:57 UTCShanghai
2015 May 6th, 07:00:24 UTCChina
2015 January 26th, 05:00:39 UTCHongkong, Chn
More Of This Ship
© Paul Finnigan
© Kyle Stubbs
© Igor Opruzhak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!