ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMILE - IMO 8822612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CEMILEAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8822612Hits:1,081
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cemile comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (31-03-2004).
imo: 8822612
build: 1991
flag: Bahamas
renamed:
Cemi (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemi
IMO:8822612
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311771000
Callsign:C6TT4
Former name(s):
- Cemile (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’53” N, 20°27’9.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 18:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 25th, 09:00:12 UTCAabenraa
2018 March 27th, 07:00:59 UTCIpswich
2018 March 24th, 09:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 03:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:47 UTCHarwich
2018 March 19th, 11:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 19th, 02:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 16th, 05:00:23 UTCSkien
2018 March 16th, 05:00:22 UTCSkien
More Of This Ship
CEMI
© Koos Biesheuvel
CEMI
© Wil Weijsters
Cemile
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!