ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHACONIA - IMO 8818843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CHACONIAAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8818843Hits:699
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Chaconia in Antwerp Harbour (18-04-2004).
imo: 8818843
build: 1990
flag: Belgium
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Cat
IMO:8818843
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373366000
Callsign:HOAX
Former name(s):
- Chaconia (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,643 tons
Summer DWT:29,271 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chaconia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Chaconia
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CHACONIA
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 03, 2005 04:46 (11 years ago)
even though this isnt perfect lighting, i really like the way it came out, it blends in with the ship quite well, in fact i like the effect on it alot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!