ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osogovo - IMO 6619712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:OsogovoAdded:Feb 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:6619712Hits:2,809
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1967/11/04
built 1966 at Hakodate; loa: 126 m; owner: Government of Bulgaria, Sofia; flag: BGR; further name „Nikke"
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikke
IMO:6619712
Former name(s):
- Osogovo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,747 tons
Summer DWT:9,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osogovo
© Michael Neidig
Nikke
© Angelov
Nikke
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
RedJolly on Mar 01, 2017 11:45 (26 days ago)
Hi Michael Neidig, I am interested on publishing this photo on the web with credits, can you please send me a private message?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!