ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9005388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005388Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Falcon - Skärhamn IMO 9005388
at Port of Kalmar sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Arinda Joy
IMO:9005388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372810000
Callsign:3EKO9
Former name(s):
- Transfalcon (Until 2013 Aug)
- Falcon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stella Pacific (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,081 tons
Summer DWT:5,994 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’27.97” N, 7°47’34.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 265° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 10:00:54 UTCBejaia
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCSkikda
2017 July 15th, 20:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 July 9th, 12:30:15 UTCChioggia
2017 June 28th, 20:00:28 UTCSkikda
2017 February 12th, 19:00:23 UTCTripoli
2017 February 6th, 09:30:55 UTCTrieste
2017 January 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 January 16th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka . Cr
2016 December 19th, 06:00:31 UTCAnnaba - Alg
More Of This Ship
Arinda Joy
© Wil Weijsters
ARINDA JOY
© Korkira
TRANSFALCON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!