ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLERAU - IMO 6614334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HELLERAUAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:6614334Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HELLERAU RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel
IMO:6614334
Former name(s):
- Saadoun (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sadoun (Until 1998 Mar)
- Abdul S (Until 1995)
- Hellerau (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,420 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL S
© Mike Griffiths
Hellerau
© Delerue
Sibel
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!