ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKYO BAY - IMO 7714521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:TOKYO BAYAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7714521Hits:711
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Seatrade operated Maltese (Valetta) registered TOKYO BAY discharging in Merwedehaven - Rotterdam 31.8.2005. Built 1978. DWT 8,078 M/T.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokyo Bay
IMO:7714521
Former name(s):
- Tokyo Reefer (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:8,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKYO REEFER
© Malcolm Cranfield
TOKYO BAY
© har
Tokyo Bay
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!