ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGIAN REEFER - IMO 8300365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BELGIAN REEFERAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300365Hits:603
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
LauritzenCool's Bahamas (Nassau) flagged BELGIAN REEFER discharging in Merwederhaven - Rotterdam 31.8.2005. Built 1983. DWT 14,786 M/T
Vessel Identification
Name:Belgian Reefer
IMO:8300365
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311433000
Callsign:C6SQ5
Former name(s):
- Anne B (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:14,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Belgian Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Belgian Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
Belgian Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!