ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RELIANCE - IMO 9215218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:MAERSK RELIANCEAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:September 02, 2005IMO:9215218Hits:1,580
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
ARRIVING AT ABERDEEN 02/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold Maverick
IMO:9215218
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353292000
Callsign:3EPR6
Former name(s):
- Rubicon Maverick (Until 2011 Jul)
- Maersk Reliance (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,393 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’25.79” N, 103°52’58.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 144° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Aew Anchor
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
04:00:15 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 04:00:15 UTCAew Anchor
2018 January 4th, 02:00:58 UTCSgp Pax Ocean
2017 September 17th, 02:00:20 UTCPebga
2017 August 16th, 03:00:54 UTCPebg A
2017 July 17th, 06:00:50 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2016 October 18th, 15:00:32 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 March 24th, 17:00:06 UTCSrilanka Colompo
2016 March 15th, 16:30:35 UTCSingapore
2016 February 12th, 00:00:44 UTCKitakyusu
2016 January 24th, 08:00:33 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bold Maverick
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 16:05 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 13:39 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend... great reasoltion, angle, light, in action...in resume, PERFECT!

Port of Registry: Odense (Denmark (DIS))
Call Sign: OZZA2
IMO: 9215218
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund in 2001
Type: PSV - Cable-layer (Supply vessel)
Sisters: Maersk Responder; Maersk Recorder; Fu Hai
Length Overall: 105.500
Breadth Extreme: 20.010
Draught: 9.100
Length (BP): 84.400
Depth: 12.000
Owner: AP Moller - Kobenhavn, Denmark - www.maersk.com
Operator: Maersk Supply Service (Denamrk) - www.maersksupply.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!