ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA - IMO 9215880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215880Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S PONL Aconcagua, liberian flag berthed shed 37.2, Santos, 27.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Schulte
IMO:9215880
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565475000
Callsign:9VPY4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Aconcagua (Until 2005 Dec)
- Susanne Schulte (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,717 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’24.66” N, 79°58’14.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 323° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Bzbgk>>pamit
Arrival:16th May 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 23:59:35 UTCDebrv>>bzbgk
2018 April 27th, 09:00:39 UTCNlrtm>>debrv
2018 April 25th, 17:00:30 UTCGbtil>>nlrtm
2018 April 24th, 00:01:33 UTCIeork>>gblon
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCCrpmn>>ieork
2018 April 5th, 12:00:06 UTCPamit>>crpmn
2018 April 4th, 10:00:08 UTCDebrv>>pamit
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:50 UTCDebrv>>bzbgk
2018 March 20th, 02:00:37 UTCNlrtm>>debrv
2018 March 18th, 00:01:35 UTCGblon>>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© John O Neill
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!