ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUA - IMO 9215880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ACONCAGUAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215880Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos, 27.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne Schulte
IMO:9215880
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565475000
Callsign:9VPY4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Aconcagua (Until 2005 Dec)
- Susanne Schulte (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,717 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’54.38” N, 6°31’11.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 262° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dbbrv>>esalr
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
04:30:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 00:30:43 UTCNlrtm>>dbbrv
2018 June 4th, 08:30:40 UTCGblon>>nlrtm
2018 June 2nd, 23:15:34 UTCIeork>>gblon
2018 June 1st, 03:00:32 UTCCrpmn>>ieork
2018 May 16th, 10:00:45 UTCBzbgk>>pamit
2018 May 12th, 23:59:35 UTCDebrv>>bzbgk
2018 April 27th, 09:00:39 UTCNlrtm>>debrv
2018 April 25th, 17:00:30 UTCGbtil>>nlrtm
2018 April 24th, 00:01:33 UTCIeork>>gblon
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCCrpmn>>ieork
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWHAVEN
© John O Neill
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Susanne Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!