ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 5051145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:5051145Hits:1,874
Photo Category: Ship Interior
Description:
Name BREMEN (Ex- Pasteur)
Type PASSENGER SHIP
Owner NDL
Flag Germany
Built 1938
Yard AKER ST-NAZAIRE
GT 32 360
DW 8 894

From a scanned slide taken while visiting the ship as she was anchored off Barbados in Jan. 1971. We were on the TS Bay State at the time, on the annual training cruise.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Filipinas 1
IMO:5051145
Former name(s):
- Saudi Phil I (Until 1980)
- Bremen (Until 1971)
- Pasteur (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!