ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LOA - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LOAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232773Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S CSAV Rio Loa, liberian flag berthed TEcon pier 1, Santos, 27.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’9.3” N, 103°51’18.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 64° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 11:00:16 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 12th, 23:00:49 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 29th, 21:00:56 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:46 UTCChennai
2017 March 18th, 10:00:49 UTCSin Pasir Panjang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:51 UTCSin Wbga
2017 March 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCSingapore
2016 April 14th, 11:30:01 UTCSin Wbg A
2016 January 21st, 21:00:38 UTCSingapore
2015 December 13th, 14:00:13 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
EURO MAX
© Viktor
EURO MAX
© Viktor
EURO MAX
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!