Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chernomores - IMO 7707724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AlexM [View profile]Title:ChernomoresAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Istanbul. 27.05.2005

IMO number: 7707724
Gross tonnage: 3063
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Horon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Chernomores (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aegean Gas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Poul Kosan (Until 2001 Aug)
- Poul Tholstrup (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,063 tons
Summer DWT:3,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!