ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Cowes having left Southampton and making her way down the Solent. 18:30hrs, 2/9/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’25.32” N, 11°54’14.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mla > Fr Aja
Arrival:26th May 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 May 14th, 04:00:41 UTCIt Spe > It Cvv
2018 May 12th, 05:00:18 UTCMt Mla > Fr Aja
2018 May 12th, 04:00:13 UTCFr Aja > It Spe
2018 May 10th, 02:45:50 UTCHr Dbv > Mt Mla
2018 May 7th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Vce > It Ran
2018 May 6th, 04:00:29 UTCHr Spu > It Vce
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:54 UTCGr Sdh > Mt Mla
2018 May 1st, 05:00:40 UTCGr Rho > Gr Sdh
2018 April 30th, 04:00:20 UTCGr Jmk > Gr Rho
More Of This Ship
OCEANA & CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Emmanuel.L
OCEANA
© ventuari
OCEANA
© Trevor Thornton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!