ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:499
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Cowes having left Southampton and making her way down the Solent. 18:30hrs, 2/9/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’0.84” N, 13°57’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Zadar
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
06:15:48 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 06:15:56 UTCVenice
2017 July 25th, 06:15:48 UTCZadar
2017 July 22nd, 03:30:09 UTCCorfu
2017 July 20th, 03:00:14 UTCValletta
2017 July 17th, 04:00:52 UTCKatakolon
2017 July 16th, 03:15:39 UTCMykonos
2017 July 15th, 03:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 13th, 03:00:39 UTCValletta
2017 July 10th, 05:00:56 UTCVenice
2017 July 8th, 05:00:51 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Emmanuel.L
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!