ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordhausen - IMO 7608552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NordhausenAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7608552Hits:1,628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Volsella
IMO:7608552
Former name(s):
- Pongola (Until 2000 May)
- Metz Italia (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nordhausen (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,520 tons
Summer DWT:11,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordhausen
© Bernd Bauer
NORDHAUSEN
© Bernd Bauer
NORDHAUSEN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 31, 2010 08:43 (6 years ago)
One of 21 built Mercator type general cargo ships, built 1972-1977 by Warnowwerft, Warnemunde, GDR. 17 ships built for USSR and 4 for Deutfracht.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!