ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8911504Hits:894
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
N/A
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°25’19.2” N, 21°55’25.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 260° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 22:00:42 UTCTromso
2018 January 17th, 15:00:24 UTCBatsfjord
2018 January 12th, 22:00:28 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:39 UTCVelsen
2017 December 29th, 02:00:38 UTCNo Hrs
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCTromso
2017 December 20th, 15:00:36 UTCBatsfjord
2017 December 19th, 21:00:16 UTCTromso
2017 December 10th, 22:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 6th, 18:00:48 UTCMaloy
More Of This Ship
Stigfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Stigfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STIGFOSS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!