ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wiebke I - IMO 5239199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Wiebke IAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:5239199Hits:1,315
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(*1960, Hagelstein,Lübeck-Travemünde/600)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vicky B
IMO:5239199
MMSI:750000022
Callsign:8RMK
Former name(s):
- Mona Rosa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hanny (Until 2005 Aug)
- Wiebke I (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:319 tons
Summer DWT:477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONA ROSA
© simonwp
Vicky B
© Wil Weijsters
VICKY B
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,315 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!