ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSK Eminence - IMO 9138082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CSK EminenceAdded:Sep 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138082Hits:601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
C.S.K Eminence Built 1997 Grt 39963 Imo 9138082
ORIENTAL EMINENCE SINGAPORE
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Omegas
IMO:9138082
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013701
Callsign:A8OS8
Former name(s):
- Csk Eminence (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,963 tons
Summer DWT:73,606 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Megas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!