ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pericles - IMO 7616303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PericlesAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616303Hits:1,195
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
information at
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/64457
Vessel Identification
Name:Pericles
IMO:7616303
Former name(s):
- Leonis Halcoussis (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,148 tons
Summer DWT:15,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pericles
© Bo Bergengård
LEONIS HALCOUSSIS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on Dec 25, 2011 12:54 (4 years ago)
This is the correct details for this vessel blt 1977, the second freedom with this ex-name
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!