ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIORA TOPIC - IMO 8318893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:FIORA TOPICAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318893Hits:1,894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fiora Topic. IMO No. 8318893. Built 1984. Seen here in New York, USA. Sept 2005.

In service as Eirini L 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eirini L
IMO:8318893
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007622
Callsign:ELDY9
Former name(s):
- Fiora Topic (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,316 tons
Summer DWT:37,179 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIRINI L
© Jan Roeske
EIRINI L
© Nissos Chios
EIRINI L
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 03, 2005 03:50 (11 years ago)
beautiful shot tom, i really like this class of bulkers, i wouldnt be surprised if she is headed to albany, they seem to frequent there
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!