ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neptunic - IMO 8805614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NeptunicAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8805614Hits:974
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
N/A
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Neptunic
IMO:8805614
Former name(s):
- Neptunic (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNIC
© Marc Piché
GREEN NEPTUNIC & TAK 1
© Gena Anfimov
NEPTUNIC
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!