ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taupo - IMO 6521410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:TaupoAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6521410Hits:1,947
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M V Taupo in Hobart November 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandama
IMO:6521410
Former name(s):
- Taupo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taupo
© simonwp
TAUPO
© gwrdave
Taupo
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!