ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTINE H - IMO 8988777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:MARTINE HAdded:Feb 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:8988777Hits:1,973
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
Martine-H outbound from the Tyne for Rotterdam
(towed by the Ada-D) 5.2.2010

Built 1993. Utility Vessel.
Call sign PCSJ. Flag Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martin
IMO:8988777
Callsign:J7CC6
Former name(s):
- Martine H (Until 2012 Apr)
- Antarctica (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:147 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martin
© Olvaga
MARTINE H
© Ken Lubi
MARTINE H
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 05, 2010 15:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken

Brave man in the rain :-) - well done.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!