ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ADVENTURER - IMO 7391422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ADVENTURERAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7391422Hits:997
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
at St. Malo 21-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Adventurer
IMO:7391422
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309997000
Callsign:C6PG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Adventurer (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alla Tarasova (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,376 tons
Summer DWT:1,465 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’19.8” S, 67°12’12” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Antarctica
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 07:00:29 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCPortal Pt
2016 November 19th, 07:00:25 UTCUshuaia
2016 November 11th, 08:00:28 UTCAntarctica
2016 November 9th, 03:00:50 UTCUshuaia
2015 September 26th, 12:00:59 UTCSt John
2015 August 7th, 06:00:55 UTCSkoldungenfjord
2015 August 7th, 06:00:28 UTCIs Rey
2015 June 7th, 11:35:35 UTCTromsoe
2015 May 26th, 08:00:27 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ADVENTURER
© CDH
SEA ADVENTURER
© Pedro Amaral
SEA ADVENTURER
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!