ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Calliope - IMO 7618973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CalliopeAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7618973Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Calliope reg Manila ex Belo Rio loading wheat at the Sydney grain loader 17-1-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Josephine
IMO:7618973
Former name(s):
- Lady East (Until 2008 Apr)
- Bulk Star (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ton Hil (Until 1999 Feb)
- Fancy River (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,117 tons
Summer DWT:33,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TON HIL
© bs1mrc
BULK STAR
© har
LADY JOSEPHINE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!