ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECKARSTEIN - IMO 5248360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:NECKARSTEINAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5248360Hits:1,217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA 28/2/1971
Howaldtswerke AG, for Norddeutscher Lloyd AG
6969grt. L 15/7/1953. C 26/9/1953
Sister ship was MOSELSTEIN, and there were five similar ships from other builders
These pictures show her after the HAPAG-Lloyd fleet merger
Vessel Identification
Name:Nanwu
IMO:5248360
Former name(s):
- Neckarstein (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,688 tons
Summer DWT:9,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NECKARSTEIN
© Chris Howell
NECKARSTEIN
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!