ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA BAKKE - IMO 5103467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:EMMA BAKKEAdded:Feb 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5103467Hits:2,310
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside North Quay, Fremantle WA 7/12/1968
A/B Gotaverken, for Knut Knutsen OAS
6442grt (later lengthened). L 26/4/1962. C 1962
Unlike most of Knutsen's freighters, EMMA had no sisters, no refrigerated cargo space and no passenger accommodation. This is how she looked before lengthening.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Meng
IMO:5103467
Former name(s):
- Emma Bakke (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,129 tons
Summer DWT:10,981 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA BAKKE
© Paul Wille
EMMA BAKKE
© John Kent
EMMA BAKKE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!