ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURHAN BEY - IMO 7640316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:TURHAN BEYAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7640316Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO:7640316 CALL SIGN:TCCL8 BUILT: 1978
GRT 16019 LAST PORT VALENCIA NEXT PORT NOVOROSSIYSK.SEEN IN SHOT 30.05.2005 AT BOSPHORUS NORTH BOUND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Turhan Bey
IMO:7640316
Former name(s):
- Haci Resit Kalkavan (Until 2004 Jan)
- Staholm (Until 1990 Jul)
- Thekos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,019 tons
Summer DWT:26,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
Turhan Bey
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!