ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ISTANBUL - IMO 8209080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:TK ISTANBULAdded:Sep 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8209080Hits:1,837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO:8209080 C/S 9HIJ4 BUILT IN 1982
MALTESE FLAGGED LAST PORT BARCELONA DESTINATION ILLICHEVSK HER NORTH BOUND PASSAGE ON 24.07.2005 WITH BALLAST CONDITION.
Vessel Identification
Name:Platres
IMO:8209080
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011031
Callsign:T8XM
Former name(s):
- Tk Istanbul (Until 2014 Jan)
- N.ocean (Until 1998 Jul)
- Sun Timor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Celtic Cameronian (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,456 tons
Summer DWT:8,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’33.66” N, 25°54’39.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 175° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 8th, 22:00:43 UTCMariupol
2016 October 25th, 15:00:10 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Platres
© evgenii 10
Platres
© evgenii 10
TK ISTANBUL
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!