ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS URANUS - IMO 9030498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:LASS URANUSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030498Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Rostock registered coaster Lass Uranus enters Great Yarmouth on 26-08-05

IMO 9030498
Built in 1992 by Rosslauer
1512 grt
75m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:Victress
IMO:9030498
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314279000
Callsign:8PVG
Former name(s):
- Lass Uranus (Until 2008 Jan 17)
- Uranus (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’22.32” N, 6°36’26.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 118° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Port Elln
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 09:00:24 UTCPort Elln
2017 February 24th, 03:00:25 UTCLeith
2017 February 20th, 10:00:39 UTCCowes
2017 February 17th, 05:00:48 UTCRaynes Jetty
2017 February 13th, 02:00:06 UTCPort Ellen
2017 January 28th, 21:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 21st, 07:00:37 UTCDrydock
2017 January 21st, 07:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 21st, 07:00:14 UTCDrydoock Kooiman
2017 January 15th, 16:00:16 UTCSouthamton
More Of This Ship
VICTRESS
© bobjak
VICTRESS
© bobjak
VICTRESS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!